Programme Overview

> Want to Review Detailed Poverty Scorecard Analysis? Click Here

Households Organised

Percentage Of Households by Poverty Score Bands

Geographic Overview of Programme Districts

KPI Mappings
District Tehsils Union Councils Revenue Villages Settlements Households Population
Matiari3301021,28778,032540,100
Sujawal5373363,22199,860655,341
Tando Allahyar326821,40582,586530,989
Tando Muhammad Khan3281521,68772,938480,998
Kamber Shahdadkot7522562,343146,8041,012,887
Larkana4471731,457121,019836,742
Dadu4663032,231170,3391,144,490
Jamshoro4301411,07778,177490,406
Grand Total333161,54514,708 849,755 5,691,953
PSC Survey (2016-2017) Conducted in Rural UCs of SUCCESS

Social Mobilisation > Overall Progress

Local Support Organisations

Village Organisations

Community Organisations

Households Organised

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress

Households Organised Daily

Community Organisations Formed

Village Organisations Formed

Local Support Organisations Formed

Income Generating Grants Given

Communities Investment Fund Beneficiaries

People Trained Under Technical Vocational Skills Tranings Programmes

Community Paved Infrastructures Built

Micro Health Insurance Beneficiaries

Households Organised Daily

Households Organised Daily

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

Sr. KPIs Overall NRSP SRSO TRDP
Target Achievement % Target Achievement % Target Achievement % Target Achievement %
1A. Social Mobilisation Outreach            
2Number of Union Councils where social mobilisation started 316 316 100 121 121 100 99 99 100 96 96 100
3Number of Households with PSC survey completed 849,812 849,812 100 333,431 333,431 100 267,823 267,823 100 248,558 248,558 100
4Total Population covered under PSC survey 5,691,797 5,691,854 100 2,207,504 2,207,504 100 1,849,189 1,849,246 100 1,635,104 1,635,104 100
5Total Households organised 617,298 570,202 92 233,401 220,118 94 199,100 169,079 85 184,797 181,005 98
6(PSC 0-23) 448,698 404,779 90 188,017 166,298 88 143,745 124,792 87 116,937 113,689 97
7(PSC 24-100) 167,165 165,419 99 45,384 53,820 119 55,356 44,287 80 66,425 67,312 101
8Total Population represented by COs 4,020,255 3,758,490 93 1,443,834 1,373,411 95 1,333,229 1,165,323 87 1,243,192 1,219,756 98
9Women 1,970,851 1,845,801 94 697,671 665,217 95 665,007 583,479 88 608,174 597,106 98
10Men 2,049,404 1,912,689 93 746,164 708,194 95 668,222 581,845 87 635,018 622,650 98
11Women's Community Organisations formed 32,340 29,204 90 12,596 11,542 92 10,043 8,033 80 9,701 9,629 99
12Membership of Community Organisations 619,577 572,038 92 233,401 221,954 95 200,863 169,079 84 185,313 181,005 98
13Women's Village Organisations formed 3,395 3,377 99 1,104 1,116 101 1,255 1,205 96 1,036 1,056 102
14Membership of Village Organisations 61,809 49,894 81 25,192 19,082 76 20,086 14,062 70 16,531 16,750 101
15Women's Local Support Organisations (LSOs) formed 316 311 98 121 121 100 99 98 99 96 92 96
16LSOs general body membership 8,010 7,500 94 3,025 2,936 97 2,600 2,208 85 2,385 2,356 99
17LSOs executive body members 4,785 3,809 80 1,815 1,807 100 1,560 622 40 1,410 1,380 98
18Number of Women's LSO-Networks at district level formed 16 12 75 4 4 100 2 2 100 10 6  
19Number of VOs registered/notified by the local authority 3,377 3,308 98 1,116 1,116 100 1,255 1,183 94 1,055 1,009 96
20Number of LSOs registered/notified by the local authority 311 308 99 121 121 100 104 98 94 85 89 105
21Number of VOs have bank accounts 3,377 2,361 70 1,116 1,076 96 1,205 757 63 1,056 528 50
22Number of LSOs have bank accounts 311 382 123 121 193 160 98 97 99 92 92 100
23Number of Community Organisations that have a saving programme 29,113 33,669 116 12,596 11,542 92 10,043 7,840 78 6,474 14,287 221
24Number of COs have their savings in bank accounts     - 359        
25Amount of Savings (PKR)  34,771,587   - 7,516,378   - 27,255,209    not reported  
26B. Training and Capacity Building            
27Number of RSPs' SUCCESS staff Trained on PIM 280 300 107 109 129 118 79 79 100 92 92 100
28Number of RSPs' SUCCESS staff on CAT 212 212 100 71 71 100 79 79 100 62 62 100
29Number of Community members trained in CMST. 64,948 54,559 84 25,192 21,197 84 20,085 15,326 76 19,671 18,036 92
30Number of Community members trained in LMST. 7,449 7,298 98 2,326 2,453 105 2,712 2,734 101 2,411 2,111 88
31Number of Activists Workshops held 565 367 65 237 151 64 140 104 74 188 112 60
32Number of community members trained on book-keeping 1,490 843 57 133 168 126 1,244 596 48 113 79 70
33Number of community members trained as Communty Resoruce Persons (CRPs) 3,553 3,367 95 1,104 1,646 149 1,255 814 65 1,194 907 76
34Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills 75,149 14,097 19 36,500 6,245 17 23,983 3,551 15 14,666 4,301 29
35Number of awareness sessions conducted on cross cutting critical issues (education, helath, sanitation, nutrition, DRR etc) by CRPs 24,495 131,594   - 55,190   - 47,091   24,495 29,313  
36C. Community Investment Fund (CIF)            
37Number of LSOs managing CIF 313 303 97 121 121 100 98 97 99 94 85 90
38Number of VOs managing CIF 1,255 356 28 - 184   1,255 172 14 - -  
39Total amount of CIF with LSOs/VOs (PKR) 1,452,984,680 1,237,114,400 85 484,000,000 461,300,000 95 584,984,680 509,056,100 87 384,000,000 266,758,300 69
40Total amount of CIF with LSOs 1,371,626,006 1,171,059,720 85 484,000,000 461,300,000 95 503,626,006 443,001,420 88 384,000,000 266,758,300 69
41Total amount of CIF with VOs 81,358,674 66,054,680 81 - -   81,358,674 66,054,680 81 - -  
42Total amount of CIF disbursed to poor households by (VOs/LSOs) (PKR) 1,237,114,400 1,022,862,014 83 461,300,000 353,223,421 77 509,056,100 414,179,593 81 266,758,300 255,459,000 96
43Number of households benefiting from CIF for productive asset building and income generation 107,000 65,389 61 34,485 22,784 66 41,785 29,536 71 30,730 13,069 43
44Overall CIF repayment rates -    -    -    -   
45D. Income Generating Grants (IGG)            
46Number of LSOs managing IGG sub-grants 71 72 101 - -   71 72 101 - -  
47Number of VOs managing IGG sub-grants 3,047 1,860 61 1,104 913 83 914 241 26 1,029 706 69
48Total amount of IGG sub-grants with LSOs/VOs/COs (PKR) 864,923,194 551,587,531 64 276,516,194 210,937,731 76 265,930,000 171,607,800 65 322,477,000 169,042,000 52
49Number of households benefiting from income generation grants (IGGs) for productive asset building and income generation 57,447 20,675 36 21,305 10,053 47 18,995 4,737 25 17,147 5,885 34
50Total amount of IGG sub-grants disbursed to poor households (PSC 0-23) - (PKR) 551,587,531 307,132,706 56 210,937,731 133,447,500 63 171,607,800 58,720,206 34 169,042,000 114,965,000 68
51E. Micro Health Insurance (MHI)            
52Number of households insured 131,387 131,238 100 48,400 46,694 96 40,501 42,058 104 42,486 42,486 100
53Number of people insured 876,913 879,344 100 323,586 292,376 90 277,011 294,406 106 276,316 292,562 106
54Amount of MHI premium given to MHI service provider (PKR) 5,383,995,000 263,295,000 5 5,223,737,000 97,568,000 2 58,495,000 64,224,000 110 101,763,000 101,503,000 100
55Number of patients treated - 8,262   - 3,060   - 1,822   - 3,380  
56Amount of claims paid - 122,110,346   - 26,821,073   - 36,594,627   - 58,694,646  
57Claim ratio to premium investment - - 46 -   27 - - 57 -   58
58F. Local Development Plans            
59No. of COs developed MIPs for their member households 31,272 26,722 85 11,542 10,808 94 10,043 7,182 72 9,687 8,732 90
60Number of VOs have developed the Village Development Plans (VDPs) 3,403 3,300 97 1,114 1,114 100 1,255 1,179 94 1,034 1,007 97
61No. of Union Council Development Plans (UCDPs) developed 318 284 89 121 121 100 104 97 93 93 66 71
62Number of joint development committees formed at Taluka and District level 51 41 80 18 18 100 13 13 100 20 10 50
63Number of JDC Meetings Held 181 56 31 100 25 25 52 18 35 29 13 45
64G. Community Physical Infrastructure (CPI)            
65Number of CPIs initiated 2,094 928 44 860 402 47 600 254 42 634 272 43
66Number of households benefiting from initiated CPIs 136,998 95,070 69 21,500 24,938 116 15,000 32,331 216 100,498 37,801 38
67Cost of initiated CPIs (PKR) 801,396,228 350,140,191 44 301,000,000 85,994,306 29 210,000,000 132,268,340 63 290,396,228 131,877,545 45
68Number of CPIs completed 1,690 405 24 860 216 25 440 130 30 390 59 15
69Number of households benefiting from completed CPIs 51,002 40,400 79 21,500 15,401 72 19,752 15,776 80 9,750 9,223 95
70Cost of completed CPIs (PKR) 675,100,000 167,966,226 25 301,000,000 75,722,000 25 237,600,000 65,801,942 28 136,500,000 26,442,284 19