Programme Overview

> Want to Review Detailed Poverty Scorecard Analysis? Click Here

Households Organised

Percentage Of Households by Poverty Score Bands

Geographic Overview of Programme Districts

KPI Mappings
District Tehsils Union Councils Revenue Villages Settlements Households Population
Matiari3301021,28778,032540,100
Sujawal5373363,22199,859656,131
Tando Allahyar326821,40582,586530,989
Tando Muhammad Khan3281521,68772,939480,998
Kamber Shahdadkot7522562,343146,8041,012,724
Larkana4471731,457121,019836,522
Dadu4663032,231170,3621,144,511
Jamshoro4301411,07778,196490,593
Grand Total333161,54514,708 849,797 5,692,568
PSC Survey (2016-2017) Conducted in Rural UCs of SUCCESS

Social Mobilisation > Overall Progress

Local Support Organisations

Village Organisations

Community Organisations

Households Organised

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)