Programme Overview

> Want to Review Detailed Poverty Scorecard Analysis? Click Here

Households Organised

Percentage Of Households by Poverty Score Bands

Geographic Overview of Programme Districts

KPI Mappings
District Tehsils Union Councils Revenue Villages Settlements Households Population
Matiari3301021,28778,032540,100
Sujawal5373363,22199,860655,341
Tando Allahyar326821,40582,586530,989
Tando Muhammad Khan3281521,68772,938480,998
Kamber Shahdadkot7522562,343146,8041,012,887
Larkana4471731,457121,019836,742
Dadu4663032,231170,3391,144,490
Jamshoro4301411,07778,177490,406
Grand Total333161,54514,708 849,755 5,691,953
PSC Survey (2016-2017) Conducted in Rural UCs of SUCCESS

Social Mobilisation > Overall Progress

Local Support Organisations

Village Organisations

Community Organisations

Households Organised

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress

Households Organised Daily

Community Organisations Formed

Village Organisations Formed

Local Support Organisations Formed

Income Generating Grants Given

Communities Investment Fund Beneficiaries

People Trained Under Technical Vocational Skills Tranings Programmes

Community Paved Infrastructures Built

Micro Health Insurance Beneficiaries

Households Organised Daily

Households Organised Daily

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

Sr. KPIs Overall NRSP SRSO TRDP
Target Achievement % Target Achievement % Target Achievement % Target Achievement %
1A. Social Mobilisation Outreach            
2Number of Union Councils where social mobilisation started 316 316 100 121 121 100 99 99 100 96 96 100
3Number of Households with PSC survey completed 911,847 849,802 93 395,466 333,421 84 267,823 267,823 100 248,558 248,558 100
4Total Population covered under PSC survey 5,737,326 5,702,751 99 2,253,241 2,218,401 98 1,849,189 1,849,246 100 1,634,896 1,635,104 100
5Total Households organised 643,633 550,102 85 233,395 206,008 88 199,100 166,968 84 211,138 177,126 84
6(PSC 0-23) 463,224 390,958 84 188,017 157,109 84 143,745 122,772 85 131,462 111,077 84
7(PSC 24-100) 171,012 159,005 93 45,377 48,760 107 55,356 44,196 80 70,279 66,049 94
8Total Population represented by COs 3,983,438 3,633,988 91 1,443,838 1,275,682 88 1,299,209 1,165,323 90 1,240,391 1,192,983 96
9Women 1,967,771 1,783,682 91 697,672 616,189 88 665,007 583,479 88 605,092 584,015 97
10Men 2,049,686 1,850,306 90 746,165 659,493 88 668,222 581,845 87 635,299 608,968 96
11Women's Community Organisations formed 33,098 28,285 85 12,596 10,825 86 10,043 8,000 80 10,459 9,460 90
12Membership of Community Organisations 645,909 550,409 85 233,395 204,568 88 200,860 168,715 84 211,654 177,126 84
13Women's Village Organisations formed 3,349 3,295 98 1,104 1,113 101 1,255 1,164 93 990 1,018 103
14Membership of Village Organisations 58,498 46,261 79 25,192 17,498 69 20,086 12,720 63 13,220 16,043 121
15Women's Local Support Organisations (LSOs) formed 315 309 98 121 121 100 99 99 100 95 89 94
16LSOs general body membership 7,991 7,476 94 3,025 3,163 105 2,600 2,053 79 2,366 2,260 96
17LSOs executive body members 4,701 3,904 83 1,815 1,947 107 1,560 622 40 1,326 1,335 101
18Number of Women's LSO-Networks at district level formed 6 8 133 4 6 150 2 2 100 - -  
19Number of VOs registered/notified by the local authority 3,496 3,223 92 1,104 1,109 100 1,255 1,105 88 1,137 1,009 89
20Number of LSOs registered/notified by the local authority 319 305 96 121 119 98 104 97 93 94 89 95
21Number of VOs have bank accounts 3,349 1,669 50 1,104 784 71 1,255 413 33 990 472 48
22Number of LSOs have bank accounts 318 294 92 121 120 99 104 90 87 93 84 90
23Number of Community Organisations that have a saving programme 33,388 26,663 80 12,596 10,801 86 10,043 7,840 78 10,749 8,022 75
24Amount of Savings (PKR)  46,764,599   - 22,014,249   - 24,750,350    not reported  
25B. Training and Capacity Building            
26Number of RSPs' SUCCESS staff Trained on PIM 171 171 100 - - #DIV/0! 79 79 100 92 92 100
27Number of RSPs' SUCCESS staff on CAT 157 141 90 16 - - 79 79 100 62 62 100
28Number of Community members trained in CMST. 65,908 52,538 80 25,192 20,170 80 20,085 14,908 74 20,631 17,460 85
29Number of Community members trained in LMST. 7,509 6,978 93 2,450 2,421 99 2,712 2,554 94 2,347 2,003 85
30Number of Activists Workshops held 378 325 86 130 128 98 140 96 69 108 101 94
31Number of community members trained on book-keeping 1,459 795 54 121 144 119 1,244 572 46 94 79 84
32Number of community members trained as Communty Resoruce Persons (CRPs) 3,380 3,033 90 1,135 1,501 132 1,255 707 56 990 825 83
33Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills 63,695 8,492 13 25,954 3,671 14 23,983 2,006 8 13,758 2,815 20
34Number of awareness sessions conducted on cross cutting critical issues (education, helath, sanitation, nutrition, DRR etc) by CRPs 10,015 84,464   10,015 32,171   - 37,460   - 14,833  
35C. Community Investment Fund (CIF)            
36Number of LSOs managing CIF 314 287 91 121 111 92 98 97 99 95 79 83
37Number of VOs managing CIF 1,255 163 13 - -   1,255 163 13 - -  
38Total amount of CIF with LSOs/VOs (PKR) 1,306,314,680 1,124,245,600 86 484,000,000 408,992,000 85 584,984,680 503,894,300 86 237,330,000 211,359,300 89
39Total amount of CIF with LSOs 1,224,956,006 1,063,352,720 87 484,000,000 408,992,000 85 503,626,006 443,001,420 88 237,330,000 211,359,300 89
40Total amount of CIF with VOs 81,358,674 60,892,880 75 - -   81,358,674 60,892,880 75 - -  
41Total amount of CIF disbursed to poor households by (VOs/LSOs) (PKR) 1,199,253,600 551,312,810 46 484,000,000 225,048,000 46 503,894,300 195,636,810 39 211,359,300 130,628,000 62
42Number of households benefiting from CIF for productive asset building and income generation 92,359 37,604 41 34,485 15,198 44 41,785 15,226 36 16,089 7,180 45
43Overall CIF repayment rates -    -    -    -   
44D. Income Generating Grants (IGG)            
45Number of LSOs managing IGG sub-grants 71 71 100 - -   71 71 100 - -  
46Number of VOs managing IGG sub-grants 2,478 1,177 47 894 399 45 914 233 25 670 545 81
47Total amount of IGG sub-grants with LSOs/VOs/COs (PKR) 676,195,608 363,047,237 54 230,313,608 71,897,137 31 265,930,000 169,535,100 64 179,952,000 121,615,000 68
48Number of households benefiting from income generation grants (IGGs) for productive asset building and income generation 45,798 11,220 24 17,739 4,604 26 18,995 3,981 21 9,064 2,635 29
49Total amount of IGG sub-grants disbursed to poor households (PSC 0-23) - (PKR) 521,463,708 147,520,290 28 230,313,608 59,040,000 26 169,535,100 38,103,290 22 121,615,000 50,377,000 41
50E. Micro Health Insurance (MHI)            
51Number of households insured 130,103 117,373 90 48,400 43,520 90 40,501 31,367 77 41,202 42,486 103
52Number of people insured 890,506 762,631 86 321,860 256,258 80 277,011 213,811 77 291,635 292,562 100
53Amount of MHI premium given to MHI service provider (PKR) 218,840,000 168,682,000 77 90,000,000 43,520,000 48 58,495,000 53,533,000 92 70,345,000 71,629,000 102
54Number of patients treated - 5,575   - 1,799   - 1,103   - 2,673  
55Amount of claims paid - 79,634,035   - 14,251,091   - 20,260,161   - 45,122,783  
56Claim ratio to premium investment - 1 47 - 1 33 - - 38 - - 63
57F. Local Development Plans            
58No. of COs developed MIPs for their member households 31,601 25,311 80 10,825 10,426 96 10,043 6,412 64 10,733 8,473 79
59Number of VOs have developed the Village Development Plans (VDPs) 3,508 3,057 87 1,113 1,056 95 1,255 1,063 85 1,140 938 82
60No. of Union Council Development Plans (UCDPs) developed 321 261 81 121 115 95 104 97 93 96 49 51
61Number of joint development committees formed at Taluka and District level 51 46 90 18 18 100 13 13 100 20 15 75
62Number of JDC Meetings Held 147 47 32 72 20 28 52 18 35 23 9 39
63G. Community Physical Infrastructure (CPI)            
64Number of CPIs initiated 1,665 667 40 688 306 44 600 207 35 377 154 41
65Number of CPIs completed 1,252 213 17 515 124 24 440 58 13 297 31 10
66Number of households benefiting from CPIs 73,935 73,060 99 10,300 23,409 227 19,752 25,321 128 43,883 24,330 55
67Cost of CPIs (PKR) 602,021,326 255,923,474 43 180,250,000 112,161,000 62 237,600,000 69,366,246 29 184,171,326 74,396,228 40