Programme Overview

> Want to Review Detailed Poverty Scorecard Analysis? Click Here

Households Organised

Percentage Of Households by Poverty Score Bands

Geographic Overview of Programme Districts

KPI Mappings
District Tehsils Union Councils Revenue Villages Settlements Households Population
Matiari3301021,28778,032540,100
Sujawal5373363,22199,860655,341
Tando Allahyar326821,40582,586530,989
Tando Muhammad Khan3281521,68772,938480,998
Kamber Shahdadkot7522562,343146,8041,012,887
Larkana4471731,457121,019836,742
Dadu4663032,231170,3391,144,490
Jamshoro4301411,07778,177490,406
Grand Total333161,54514,708 849,755 5,691,953
PSC Survey (2016-2017) Conducted in Rural UCs of SUCCESS

Social Mobilisation > Overall Progress

Local Support Organisations

Village Organisations

Community Organisations

Households Organised

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress

Households Organised Daily

Community Organisations Formed

Village Organisations Formed

Local Support Organisations Formed

Income Generating Grants Given

Communities Investment Fund Beneficiaries

People Trained Under Technical Vocational Skills Tranings Programmes

Community Paved Infrastructures Built

Micro Health Insurance Beneficiaries

Households Organised Daily

Households Organised Daily

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

# KPIs Targets Achievments
5 Years Year 1 Year 2 Cumulative Target as of Year 2 Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Cumulative Acheivement as of Year 3 Cumulative Todate(%)
1 A. Social Mobilisation Outreach - - - - - - - - -
2 Number of Union Councils where social mobilisation started 316 174 142 316 214 96 6 316 100.00
3 Number of Households with PSC survey completed 911,805 816,149 95,677 911,826 849,757 32 21 849,810 93.20
4 Total Population covered under PSC survey 5,737,326 5,192,308 545,018 5,737,326 5,702,355 188 208 5,702,751 99.40
5 Total Households organised (70% of Total Households) 660,186 245,298 268,770 644,154 243,497 215,895 52,154 511,546 79.41
6 (PSC 0-23) 475,264 164,085 204,925 449,184 164,391 152,394 39,831 356,616 79.39
7 (PSC 24-100) 184,922 81,407 61,700 171,018 79,106 61,356 12,082 152,544 89.20
8 Total Population represented by COs 4,312,591 1,589,516 1,697,437 3,983,474 1,634,491 1,428,629 335,008 3,398,128 85.31
9 Women 2,114,317 796,676 828,419 1,967,788 802,389 699,062 166,954 1,668,404 84.79
10 Men 2,198,274 826,748 869,130 2,049,706 832,102 729,567 168,054 1,729,724 84.39
11 Women's Community Organisations formed 34,594 12,833 13,325 33,098 13,016 11,431 2,647 27,094 81.86
12 Membership of Community Organisations 673,570 250,766 272,935 645,914 243,497 215,895 54,102 513,494 79.50
13 Women's Village Organisations formed 3,349 942 1,768 3,493 1,007 1,616 515 3,138 89.84
14 Membership of Village Organisations 69,188 21,797 24,521 58,498 14,061 19,925 6,542 40,528 69.28
15 Women's Local Support Organisations (LSOs) formed 316 62 135 318 65 123 70 258 81.13
16 LSOs general body membership 7,900 1,541 3,375 7,716 1,638 2,849 1,612 6,099 79.04
17 LSOs executive body members 4,740 750 2,025 4,455 684 1,592 946 3,222 72.32
18 Number of Women's LSO-Networks at district level formed 8 - 6 6 - 2 1 3 50.00
19 Number of VOs registered/notified by the local authority 3,349 862 1,733 3,496 416 1,654 746 2,816 80.55
20 Number of LSOs registered/notified by the local authority 316 42 122 301 18 133 75 226 75.08
21 Number of VOs have bank accounts 3,349 574 1,479 3,483 33 616 474 1,123 32.24
22 Number of LSOs have bank accounts 316 42 129 317 6 130 100 236 74.45
23 Number of Community Organisations that have a saving programme 22,639 8,371 9,647 22,639 8,235 7,922 1,764 17,921 79.16
24 Amount of Savings (PKR) - - - - 10,691,335 20,167,349 7,618,899 38,477,583 -
25 B. Training and Capacity Building: - - - - - - - - -
26 Number of RSPs' SUCCESS staff Trained on PIM 239 165 56 221 165 56 - 221 100.00
27 Number of RSPs' SUCCESS staff on CAT 208 211 - 211 211 - - 211 100.00
28 Number of Community members trained in CMST. 78,991 19,740 28,106 65,908 21,516 22,414 6,317 50,247 76.24
29 Number of Community members trained in LMST. 8,360 1,502 3,869 7,509 1,710 3,416 1,304 6,430 85.63
30 Number of Activists Workshops held 768 71 155 378 72 140 68 280 74.07
31 Number of community members trained on book-keeping 1,571 13 655 1,459 - 503 140 643 44.07
32 Number of community members trained as Communty Resoruce Persons (CRPs) 3,663 546 1,795 3,580 579 1,415 717 2,711 75.73
33 Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills 108,040 913 24,026 63,674 - 1,084 3,332 4,416 6.94
34 Number of awareness sessions conducted on cross cutting critical issues (education, helath, sanitation, nutrition, DRR etc) by CRPs 167,480 566 3,471 10,015 24 18,423 24,721 43,168 -
35 C. Community Investment Fund (CIF): - - - - - - - - -
36 Number of LSOs managing CIF 217 13 79 183 - 79 96 175 95.63
37 Number of VOs managing CIF 1,255 - 797 1,255 - 104 2 106 8.45
38 Total amount of CIF with LSOs/VOs (PKR) 14,521,000,000 52,000,000 680,378,000 1,309,984,680 - 280,889,740 358,881,300 639,771,040 48.84
39 Total amount of CIF with LSOs 868,000,000 52,000,000 309,000,000 725,000,000 - 251,063,000 358,415,100 609,478,100 84.07
40 Total amount of CIF with VOs 1,552,516,000 - 371,378,000 584,984,680 - 29,826,740 466,200 30,292,940 5.18
41 Total amount of CIF disbursed to poor households by (VOs/LSOs) (PKR) 3,440,790,400 52,000,000 643,100,000 1,309,984,680 45 37,021,090 218,758,160 255,779,295 19.53
42 Number of households benefiting from CIF for productive asset building and income generation 213,129 3,705 45,285 92,336 - 2,737 15,596 18,333 19.85
43 Overall CIF repayment rates 100 - 100 200 - 200 200 300 -
44 D. Income Generating Grants (IGG): - - - - - - - - -
45 Number of LSOs managing IGG sub-grants - - - - - 24 8 32 -
46 Number of VOs managing IGG sub-grants 3,349 - 1,035 2,122 - 188 207 395 18.61
47 Total amount of IGG sub-grants with LSOs/VOs/COs (PKR) 951,555,063 - 255,287,105 676,195,608 - 69,370,962 54,850,035 124,220,997 18.37
48 Number of households benefiting from income generation grants (IGGs) for productive asset building and income generation 60,960 - 18,857 45,798 - 889 2,518 3,407 7.44
49 Total amount of IGG sub-grants disbursed to poor households (PSC 0-23) - (PKR) 951,555,063 - 255,287,105 676,195,608 - 14,240,000 44,023,900 58,263,900 8.62
50 E. Micro Health Insurance (MHI): - - - - - - - - -
51 Number of households insured 130,501 5,200 88,341 130,103 - 72,310 30,459 102,769 78.99
52 Number of people insured 790,435 34,580 581,361 4,439,111 - 487,433 174,998 662,431 14.92
53 Male 114,035 - 79,463 107,472 - 147,230 66,556 213,786 -
54 Female 100,678 - 70,194 94,486 - 144,553 59,601 204,154 -
55 Children 322,637 - 224,224 310,293 - 195,650 48,841 244,491 78.79
56 Amount of MHI premium given to MHI service provider (PKR) 130,501,000 5,200,000 93,541,000 168,098,000 - 72,310,000 44,374,000 116,684,000 69.41
57 Number of patients treated - - 280 280 - 592 1,437 2,029 -
58 Amount of claims paid - - 3,080,089 3,080,089 - 6,756,337 15,444,193 22,200,530 -
59 Claim ratio to premium investment - - 0 0 - 1 1 2 -
60 F. Local Development Plans: - - - - - - - - -
61 No. of COs developed MIPs for their member households 34,594 9,372 12,628 33,372 2,845 8,903 7,003 18,751 56.19
62 Number of VOs have developed the Village Development Plans (VDPs) 3,349 610 1,732 3,499 65 1,242 991 2,298 65.68
63 No. of Union Council Development Plans (UCDPs) developed 316 42 115 321 - 71 95 166 51.71
64 Number of joint development committees formed at Taluka and District level 51 - 51 41 - 41 - 41 100.00
65 Number of JDC Meetings Held 488 - 65 147 - 14 13 27 18.37
66 G. Community Physical Infrastructure (CPI): - - - - - - - -
67 Number of CPIs initiated 2,719 - 918 1,665 - 137 246 383 23.00
68 Number of CPIs completed 2,719 - 453 1,212 - 22 50 72 5.94
69 Number of households benefiting from CPIs 65,270 - 8,700 72,505 - 16,162 25,354 41,516 57.26
70 Cost of CPIs (PKR) 1,086,284,200 - 290,723,326 602,021,326 - 51,796,091 92,171,876 143,967,967 23.91